Canoe race results

I Paddle Fbx <3
2016

Race #1 Graehl Landing to University Bridge

Race #2 Graehl Landing to Chena Small Tracts

  1. Narley 55:00  Canoe/Gang
  2. Relativity Trust 58:00 Canoe/Racing
  3. Pinky and the Brain 59:00 Canoe/Co-Ed
  4. Shake N Bake 60:00 SUP/Men
  5. No Name 62:00 Canoe/Men
  6. Fishaholic 72:00 Canoe/Women
  7. Team Streeter 73:00 SUP/Women
  8. Hansolo 87:00 Kayak/Men
2015

Race #3 July 28 Graehl Landing to The Pump House

Men’s I

1. Elias Enterprises Community Outreach 1:12:47:80

2. Paddle Fast + Take Chances 1:14:18:42

Men’s II

1. Thunderbatch 1:13:06:47

2. Larry 1:18:10:82

Mixed II

1. Where is the rum? 1:27:14:55

2. The Implication 1:28:17:20

Kayak

1. Old Dog, no new tricks 1:13:31:03

 

Race #2 July 21 Graehl Landing to Chena Small Tracts

Men’s I

1. Crouching Beaver Hidden Raven 57:17:16

2. Team Elias Enterprise 1:00:30:44

3. Team Logan 1:11:12:02

Mixed I

1. Shake-n-bake 1:02:20:12

Men’s II

1. Larry 1:04:55:08

2. Team OA 1:08:13:87

Mixed II

1. Pretty Pervy Pirates 1:09:23:52

Men’s Kayak

1. Old Dog 56:07:83

 

Race #1 June 23 Graehl Landing to University Bridge

Men’s I

1. Build AK 48:22:50

Mixed II

1. Roothog or Die 1:00:33:38

Mixed Gang

1. Blazing Paddles 1:05:04:82

Men’s Kayak

1. Snow Star 48:41:95

Women’s Kayak

1. Rock Solid Tiara Life 1:00:08:82


2014

Race #1 June 17 Graehl Landing to Chena Wayside/University Bridge
Mens I
1.Yellow Boat Racing(Bernard Peters and Tom Harwood) 39:58
Mixed I
1.Team Cat : MM (Ken Leary and Jane LeBlond 43:28
2.Team Johnny (Dan Solie and Vanessa Stevens) 48:05
Gang
1.Old Guys (Larry Fogelson, Frank Kiem, John Hiltonbrand) 48:13
Kayak
1.Cream Soda(Greg and Jennifer Whisenhant) 44:46
2.Team Tapeworm (Kurt and Teagan Lockwood) 55:36
3.Shauna Budge 59:4
3.Shane McBurney 59:42
3.Gail Davidson 59:42
4.Me Too (Brenda Hightower) 1:16:54
5.Me Myself and I (Hannah Mott) 1:17:39

Race #2 July 15 Graehl Landing to Chena Small Tracts

Despite the weather three boats entered the Beaver Sports Tuesday Night Paddle Series.  Race course was from Graehl Landing to Chena Small Tracts.  Participants were: Alex and Jordan Buetow, Mike Hajdukovich (on our very first Stand Up Paddleboard entry), and Greg and Elizabeth Whisenhant.

Race #3 Graehl Landing to The Pump House

The third and final race in the series saw sunny skies and a huge new contingent of Standup Paddleboard (SUP) participants!

Class I Canoe Mens
1.Jim Lokken 1:04:28
2.Alex Buetow (Fish on!)1:15:25
Class I Canoe Mixed
1.Ken Leary and Jane LeBlond (Pinky and the Brain)1:05:46
Class II  Canoe Gang
1.Larry Folgleson, Frank Keim, Ryan Tinsley (and then there was two..)1:16:10
2.Susan Wilsrud, Addie Wilsrud, Elsa Wilsrud (Wilsrud)2:08:52

SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard)
1.Mike Hajdukovich 1:25:17
2.Amber Hajdukovich 1:25:18
3.Jeff Ross 1:28:55
4.Donna Lanni 1:46:29
5.Missy Corrigan 1:46:29
6.Tom Zimmer 2:08:04
7.Kaiyuh Cornberg 2:08:52
7.Lynn Cornberg 2:08:52

2013

Race #1 Graehl Landing to University Bridge

Mens I
1.Johnny’s Boys (Larry Fogleson and Ned Rozell) 47:01
Mixed I
1.
Hot Heads (Ken Leary and Jane LeBlond 44:11
2.Waterlogged (Greg and Stephanie Whisenhant 44:13

Kayak
1.Red Lantern Girls(Elizabeth Whisenhant and Hannah Mattson) 1:07:00

Race #2 Results
Graehl Landing to Chena Small Tracts

Class I Mens
1. Paddle & Puke (Reese Hanneman and Karl Hanneman) 1:00:07
2. Larry Squared (Larry Gullingsand and Larry Fogleson)            1:05:21
3. Old but not in the Way (Don Pendergrast and Owen Hanley) 1:32:24
Class I Mixed
1. Sea Hawks(Ken Leary and Jane Leblond 1:01:14
Class II Mixed
1. Off in the Woods (Hanna Gillis and Logan Hanneman) 1:11:47
Kayak
1. 1 Buff Dude and a Babe (Greg Whisenhant and Stephanie Whisenhant) 1:07:15
2. Tammy II (Ray Beland) 1:22:34
3. Tammy Holland 1:36:34
4. Sunshine (Lynette Holt and Roxy Wright) DNF